Home >> Port >>Top 10 of Container Volume In feb 2007

Port


Top 10 of Container Volume In feb 2007

Author: Posttime:2007-11-16 09:19:33
No.PortFeb 2007  (10 000 TEU)Totle of Jan-feb 2007 (10 000 TEU)Year-On-Year Growth(%)
1ShangHai180384.733.3
2ShenZhen139.44272.967.03
3QingDao64.99141.2726.7
4NingBo-ZhouShan68.33137.8850.8
NingBo 67.8136.6951.1
ZhouShan0.531.1824.6
5GuangZhou60.9134.2150.2
6TianJin44.98100.4733.1
7XiaMen31.2669.0722.4
8DaLian26.652.1827.8
9LianYungang12.525.5533
10YingKou11.122.9137.2
Note: TEU is the abbreviation, which refers to 20-foot equivalent unit.
source: CHINA PORTS ASSOCIATION CONTAINER BRANCH
Related posts

backEmail | Print