Home >> Port >>Top 10 of Container Volume In Apr 2007

Port


Top 10 of Container Volume In Apr 2007

Author: Posttime:2007-11-16 09:22:19
No.PortApr 2007  (10 000 TEU)Totle of Jan-Apr 2007 (10 000 TEU)Year-On-Year Growth(%)
1ShangHai220808.5626.9
2ShenZhen164.2589.339.4
3QingDao79.82299.4726.9
4NingBo-ZhouShan75.48284.0239.5
5GuangZhou72.5278.8738.5
6TianJin58.2214.7323.8
7XiaMen37.44141.4716.3
8DaLian31.9109.4420
9LianYungang1554.0734.4
10YingKou11.145.9236.3
Note: TEU is the abbreviation, which refers to 20-foot equivalent unit.
source: CHINA PORTS ASSOCIATION CONTAINER BRANCH
Related posts

backEmail | Print