Home >> Port >>Top 10 of Container Volume In Jun 2007

Port


Top 10 of Container Volume In Jun 2007

Author: Posttime:2007-11-16 09:24:01
No.PortJun 2007  (10 000 TEU)Totle of Jan-Jun 2007 (10 000 TEU)Year-On-Year Growth(%)
1ShangHai2221251.4924.1
2ShenZhen170.37918.2310
3QingDao83.29461.7627.5
4NingBo-ZhouShan81.444738.6
5GuangZhou73.09437.2342.6
6TianJin61.65335.7120.6
7XiaMen41.04219.6818.4
8DaLian34.9173.8619.2
9LianYungang1584.0839.8
10YingKou11.969.7438.9
Note: TEU is the abbreviation, which refers to 20-foot equivalent unit.
source: CHINA PORTS ASSOCIATION CONTAINER BRANCH
Related posts

backEmail | Print